PRAVARA RURAL ENGINEERING COLLEGE

Prizes

ACADEMIC AWARDS FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2015-2016

Gold Medal Padmabhushan. Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Merit Scholarships Class wise Toppers
  1. Gold Medal

Miss. KALE ARTI RAJENDRA at B.E. Instrumentation & Control Examinations of Savitribai Phule Pune University held in May 2016 and stood first amongst all the students of BE. He is awarded a Silver medal by Pravara Rural Engineering College, Loni.

  1. Padmabhushan. Dr. Balasaheb Vikhe Patil Merit Scholarships

Following students passed their examination by securing 70% and above marks in May 2016 Examination and awarded cash prizes as shown against their names.

Sr. No. Name of the Students Class & Course % Amount of Scholarship
1 KHANDE AJAY ANNASAHEB FE 9.6 2000
2 SONI PRIYANK GIRISHKUMAR FE 9.36 2000
3 DIGHE SWAPNIL SANJAY FE 9.18 2000
4 LABADE PREETISH SUDHAKAR SE INSTRU. 76.06 2000
5 GAYAKE RAHUL VIJAY SE INSTRU. 71.86 2000
6 THORAT SANDESH SE ETC 73.93 2000
7 PATIL RAVIKIRAN ANNASAHEB SE CIVIL 77.47 2000
8 PABALE GANESH GORAKH SE CIVIL 73.40 2000
9 NEHE AMOL BALASAHEB SE CIVIL 72.20 2000
10 LOYA TUSHAR MANOJ SE CIVIL 71.93 2000
11 PALAVE UMESH SANTOSH SE CIVIL 71.87 2000
12 SHAIKH AMER RASHID SE CIVIL 70.27 2000
13 SARWAN KUMAR SE MECH. 71.27 2000
14 KAWADE ISHWAR RAVINDRA SE MECH. 70.80 2000
15 LAWARE AMOL BHAUSAHEB SE MECH. 70.20 2000
16 DIGHE SHUBHAM VIJAY SE MECH. 73.40 2000
17 KALE AKSHAY S. SE MECH. 72.67 2000
18 DESHMUKH KISHOR SURESH SE CHEMICAL 72.04 2000
19 DONGARE SAGAR DNYANDEO SE CHEMICAL 71.05 2000
20 HOLE ANAND ASHOK SE CHEMICAL 70.06 2000
21 JAGTAP GOPAL GAJANAN SE CHEMICAL 76.05 2000
22 MUNJAL SOPAN RAMNATH SE CHEMICAL 70.02 2000
23 SUTAR MANGESH SHRIKANT SE CHEMICAL 77.08 2000
24 KALAMKAR KAJAL ASHOK SE CHEMICAL 73.07 2000
25 GHOGARE A.B. SE CHEMICAL 71.04 2000
26 JEUGHALE VARSHA RAOSAHEB SE COMPUTER 70.60 2000
27 SINARE SWATI BHAUSAHEB TE ELECTR. 79.06 2000
28 THORE VAISHNALI LAXMAN TE ELECTR. 74.13 2000
29 TAMBE GANESH BAJABA TE CHEMICAL 71.04 2000
30 SHEWALE ANAND DATTATRAY TE CHEMICAL 74.06 2000
31 GORE APEKSHA VASANTRAO TE CHEMICAL 71.04 2000
32 DAHIODE AARTI SAHADEV TE CHEMICAL 76.33 2000
33 LAHAMGE VISHNU VASANT TE CHEMICAL 70.01 2000
34 GORDE GIRISH RAMDAS TE CHEMICAL 70.08 2000
35 SAKHARE NAGESH SUDHAKAR TE CHEMICAL 72.04 2000
36 AASHTURKAR PRIYANKA V. TE CHEMICAL 71.02 2000
37 PAWADE PRIYANKA TE CHEMICAL 71.09 2000
38 SALUNKHE CHETAN RAJENDRA TE MECH. 76.13 2000
39 MITKARI MAROTI SHRIKRISHNA TE MECH. 75.53 2000
40 NAWALE SAGAR BABASAHEB TE MECH. 74.33 2000
41 SHINDE RAHUL S. TE MECH. 74.13 2000
42 KARDILE VAISHALI GANPAT TE MECH. 72.20 2000
43 NAGALE RAHUL KHUSHAL TE MECH. 72.00 2000
44 DHUMANE SAURABH SANJAY TE MECH. 71.47 2000
45 BARHATE ATUL BALASAHEB TE MECH. 70.73 2000
46 SADAPHAL AVINASH BAPUSAHEB TE MECH. 77.13 2000
47 AHER SHRADDHA DINKAR TE MECH. 74.20 2000
48 DHUSHING SHUBHAM LAXMAN TE MECH. 72.00 2000
49 PAGARE KALYANI VIJAY TE MECH. 71.53 2000
50 SHINDE ANKITA BHASKAR TE MECH. 70.53 2000
51 BORA ASHWINKUMAR RAVINDRA TE CIVIL 80.93 2000
52 CHORADIYA ANKIT JAYPRAKASH TE CIVIL 80.67 2000
53 GAIKAR MAYUR DEVRAM TE CIVIL 74.33 2000
54 NALVADE DHANASHRI TE ETC 74.00 2000
55 RAJPUT GAURAVI TE ETC 72.02 2000
56 AHER RAJESHWARI TE ETC 71.06 2000
57 DASPUTE SONALI TE ETC 70.05 2000
58 THETE DNAYANESHWRI TE ETC 70.05 2000
59 ANDHALE POOJA VISHNU TE I.T. 71.00 2000
60 GHULE VARSHA VILAS TE INSTRU 78.04 2000
61 GHOLAP ARATI SHIVAJI TE INSTRU 77.04 2000
62 BHAND ABHISHEK SANJAY TE INSTRU 75.33 2000
63 BORHADE JYOTI DATTATRAYA TE INSTRU 70.04 2000
64 JONDHALE POONAM SANJAY TE COMP 75.08 2000
65 AHER SYALI MILIND TE COMP 72.08 2000
66 GITE GANESH DEVRAM TE COMP 72.74 2000
67 GADEKAR PRIYADARSHANI TE COMP 72.67 2000
68 WABALE APEKSHA RAMESH TE COMP 71.08 2000
69 TAMBE KOMAL ATMARAM TE COMP 71.34 2000
70 THUBE CHETANA GOVARDHAN TE COMP 70.67 2000

III. Class wise Toppers Following students were toppers in the classes shown against their names in May 2016 University examinations and awarded each prizes of Rs.2000/- each.

Sr. No. Name of the Students Class & Course %
1 KHANDE AJAY ANNASAHEB FE 9.6
2 PATIL RAVIKIRAN ANNASAHEB SE Civil 77.47
3 SUTAR MANGESH SE Chemical 77.86
4 JEUGHALE VARSHA RAVSAHEB SE Computer 70.60
5 THORAT SANDESH SE ETC 73.93
6 FOTRE GAURAVKUMAR SUDAM SE Electronics 69.20
7 MHASKE POOJA SHASHIKANT SE IT 64.53
8 DIGHE SHUBHAM VIJAY SE Mechanical 73.40
9 LABADE PREETISH SUDHAKAR SE Instrumentation & Control 76.06
10 BORA ASHWINKUMAR RAVINDRA TE CIVIL 80.93
11 DAHITODE AARTI SAHADEV TE Chemical 76.33
12 JONDHALE POONAM SANJAY TE Computer 75.80
13 NALAVADE DHANASHRI TE ETC 74.00
14 SINARE SWATI BHAUSAHEB TE Electronics 79.06
15 ANDHALE POOJA VISHNU TE IT 70.00
16 SADAPHAL AVINASH BAPUSAHEB TE Mechanical 77.13
17 GHULE VARSHA VILAS TE Instrumentation & Control 78.40
18 KALE ARTI RAJENDRA BE Instrumentation & Control 85.33
19 KHARDE UTKARSHA VIJAY BE Mechanical 75.53
20 SHIRSAT PRIYANKA R. BE IT 77.33
21 SAJGURE SUPRIYA BHAUSAHEB BE Electronics 77.07
22 KHANDADE SUMITRA K BE ETC 78.00
23 GHOGARE HRUSHIKESH VITTHAL BE Civil 76.93
24 SHINGAVI MONIKA SANJAY BE Computer 82.15
25 KAKDE DIPALI RAMESH BE Chemical 80.08

Copyright © 2017 Pravara Rural Engineering College

ENQUIRY